China Visa Information

Visa fees Including Service Charge : 7300 /- // Emergency 10,000 /-

Tourists               

  1. Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  2. Duly signed Visa Form
  3. Three recent Photos with white background 35 x 45 mm
  4. Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Peoples Republic Of China, New Delhi on the letter head stating the purpose duration and departure date. If self-employed covering letter should be on the business letter head with round stamp and  if employed can keep the covering letter on plane paper.
  5. Original 6 month bank statement and letter from the bank on their letter head sealed and signed by the authorized signatory of the bank with the contact number. The balance should be a minimum of Rs.1,50000 per person
  6.  Proof of employment A) if self-employed company registration certificate, company bank statements, income tax etc.) If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection for travel ,leave sanction, current salary and designation with company round stamp
  7. Day wise travel itinerary
  8. Confirmed Return Ticket
  9.  Hotel confirmation

Business

  1. Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  2. Duly signed Visa Form
  3. Three recent Photos with white background 35 x 45 mm
  4. Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Peoples Republic Of China, New Delhi on the letter head stating the purpose duration and departure date. The letter should be on business letter head with signature and  company seal
  5. Original invitation letter on Chinese company letterhead.  Should contain the names duration and purpose of visit of the persons being invited from India. The letter should be signed by authorize person with name designation and contact number. And the letter should contain the official stamp
  6. If the Chinese sponsor company is providing the accommodation please add that information too on the invitation letter
  7. Return confirm ticket
  8. Hotel confirmation or accommodation proof if applicable
  9. If the person traveling/India company is bearing the travel expenses ,then we need Business proof- Company registration certificate/partnership deed copy/Memorandum of articles or association whichever is applicable along with six month company bank statements and last three years income tax papers

 Download China Visa Application Form